Advertisement. We earn a commission from partners on this page, which affects the order they appear in. Advertiser disclosure
Home Testosterone

Best online testosterone clinics of 2026

We compared telehealth clinics that test for low testosterone and offer treatment when a clinician finds it appropriate. Start with labs, then compare care and cost.

Short answer: Hone Health is our top pick for at-home lab testing (9.4/10), followed by Maximus (9.1) and Henry Meds (8.9).

Updated Medically reviewed by [REVIEWER NAME, MD]
See all 4 providers ranked

Testosterone therapy is a prescription treatment that requires lab testing and evaluation by a licensed clinician. It carries risks and is not appropriate for everyone, including men trying to conceive.

Some partners offer compounded or off-label medications. This page is not a substitute for medical advice.

Our top pick
Ranked #1

Hone Health

Best for at-home lab testing. At-home labs plus clinician care.
  • At-home blood test kit to check hormone levels
  • Clinician review of results and symptoms
  • Ongoing lab monitoring while on treatment
9.4
Rxamined score out of 10
From $135 /mo Plus membership + medication
Visit Hone Health
On Hone Health's secure site

Hone Health is ranked #1 with a Rxamined score of 9.4/10 and is best for at-home lab testing. It offers at-home labs plus clinician care. Hone Health offers at-home lab testing and clinician-guided hormone care for men. The Plus membership is $135/mo, with medication such as injectable testosterone billed separately.

Visit Hone Health
Ranked #2

Maximus

Best for fertility-conscious options. Medication plus lab monitoring.
  • Options that may preserve natural production
  • Regular lab checks built into the plan
  • Messaging with your care team
9.1
Rxamined score out of 10
From $99.99 /mo (enclomiphene, 12-month plan)
Visit Maximus
On Maximus's secure site

Maximus is ranked #2 with a Rxamined score of 9.1/10 and is best for fertility-conscious options. It offers medication plus lab monitoring. Maximus offers testosterone-support protocols including enclomiphene, which may help preserve natural production, plus oral TRT combinations. Enclomiphene starts at $99.99/mo on a 12-month plan.

Visit Maximus
Ranked #3

Henry Meds

Best for simple monthly plans. Telehealth visit plus prescription.
  • Straightforward plan structure
  • Online visits with licensed clinicians
  • Lab work coordinated as part of care
8.9
Rxamined score out of 10
From $129 /mo
Visit Henry Meds
On Henry Meds's secure site

Henry Meds is ranked #3 with a Rxamined score of 8.9/10 and is best for simple monthly plans. It offers telehealth visit plus prescription. Henry Meds offers compounded testosterone injections or cream for $129/mo, with labs, visits, medication and shipping included. An FDA-approved oral option is $179/mo.

Visit Henry Meds
Ranked #4

Fountain TRT

Best for hands-on clinician support. Clinician-managed therapy.
  • Physician-guided dosing and follow-ups
  • Lab-based progress tracking
  • Support team for questions between visits
8.6
Rxamined score out of 10
From $199 per 4 weeks (Starter)
Visit Fountain TRT
On Fountain TRT's secure site

Fountain TRT is ranked #4 with a Rxamined score of 8.6/10 and is best for hands-on clinician support. It offers clinician-managed therapy. Fountain TRT provides physician-managed testosterone therapy with regular lab tracking and a support team. Plans start at $199 every four weeks, with discounts for longer prepaid terms.

Visit Fountain TRT

Compare them side by side.

ProviderBest forStarting priceCare modelScore
Hone Healthat-home lab testing$135 /mo Plus membership + medicationAt-home labs plus clinician care9.4
Maximusfertility-conscious options$99.99 /mo (enclomiphene, 12-month plan)Medication plus lab monitoring9.1
Henry Medssimple monthly plans$129 /moTelehealth visit plus prescription8.9
Fountain TRThands-on clinician support$199 per 4 weeks (Starter)Clinician-managed therapy8.6

How we ranked them.

Five weighted factors add up to every score. The same weights apply in every guide.

30%Clinical care
Counts for 30% of the score. Licensed clinicians, real review of your history and follow-up.
25%Price clarity
Counts for 25% of the score. Total monthly cost is easy to find.
20%Convenience
Counts for 20% of the score. Time to treatment and app quality.
15%Support
Counts for 15% of the score. Reaching your care team.
10%Flexibility
Counts for 10% of the score. Cancelling and changing plans.

Can symptoms alone diagnose low testosterone?

Fatigue, low libido and mood changes can have many causes. Low testosterone is diagnosed through blood tests, typically repeated, alongside a review of symptoms by a clinician.

How does online testosterone testing work?

Most online clinics send an at-home kit or arrange a lab visit. A clinician reviews your results and discusses whether treatment, lifestyle changes or other care makes sense.

Why does ongoing monitoring matter on TRT?

People on testosterone therapy need regular follow-up labs to track hormone levels, blood counts and other markers. Choose a clinic that builds monitoring into your plan.

Questions? Answers.

Yes. A diagnosis of low testosterone requires lab testing, and treatment requires ongoing monitoring.